UK PUNK/HC GIG GUIDE  Updated 12/03/2019 15:12:19

Day

Date

Bands

Where

Info

Fri 15/3/19 Varukers Swindon, Level III  
Fri 15/3/19 Svalbard, Morrow, Sial (Singapore) Bristol, Exchange  
Sat 16/3/19 Varukers Leamington Spa, Zephyr Lounge  
Sat 16/3/19 Intense Degree, At Their Mercy, Daniel Wax Off, Aesbestos Beach Edinburgh, Subversiv  
Sun 17/3/19 Varukers, Cut, Hung Like Hanratty Manchester, Star And Garter  
Fri 22/3/19 Varukers, Unholy Alliance, Face Up, Healer Of Bastards Birmingham, Wagon And Horses 12
Fri 22/3/19 Eastfield Edinburgh, Bannermans  
Sat 23/3/19 The Crippens Lancaster, Yorkshire House  
Sun 24/3/19 Varukers Gateshead, Black Bull  
Sun 24/3/19 Eastfield, Try Subversion, Borrowed Time, The Cars That Ate Paris Leicester, Duffys Bar early gig 5-10pm.
Fri 29/3/19 WORM, Flat Back Four, Eagle Spits, South Holland Indecency Team Boston, Britannia Inn  
Fri 29/3/19 Varukers Milton Keynes, Craufurd Arms  
Fri 5/4/19 Eastfield, Die Spangle, Denada 3 Plymouth, Nowhere Inn  
Fri 5/4/19 The Crippens Kendal, Ruskins Bar  
Fri 5/4/19 Crutches (Swe), The Domestics, Do One London, Hand In Hand, Brixton  
Sat 6/4/19 Eastfield, Die Spangle, Denada 3 Penzance, Studio Bar  
Sun 7/4/19 Crutches (Swe), The Domestics, Regret, Do One Bristol  
Fri 12/4/19 Satanic Malfunctions, Prolefeed, Brain Anguish, Daniel Wax Off, At Their Mercy, Fatal Collision Edinburgh, Henrys Cellar Bar 6
Sat 13/4/19 Civilised Society?, Decontrol, more TBA Derby, Sitwell Tavern  
Thu 18/4/19 Grand Collapse, Dreadful Children, Profit And Murder, Hacksaw, The Setbacks, Skinners, Onanism Bath, Moles Bobfest
Fri 19/4/19 Kicker, Scheisse Minnelli, Sworn Liars, DefektDefekt, Seven Crowns, The Blunders, Cydernide Bath, Moles
Fri 19/4/19 Youth Avoiders, Misanthropic, and more TBC Bradford, 1 in 12  
Fri 19/4/19 Doom, Agnosy, Haavat London, New Cross Inn  
Fri-Sat 19-20/4/19 Discharge, Extreme Noise Terror, Deviated Instinct, DSA, Civilised Society?, The Crippens and loads more TBC Birmingham, Castle & Falcon, Moseley Punks Alive birthday bash 2019
Sat 20/4/19 Delinquents (CD launch), The Signal, Shatterhand, Overbites Edinburgh, Subversiv  
Sat 20/4/19 Subhumans, Jewdriver, Sense, A-Heads, Meekers, Nebenwirkung, Martryrials, Migraines, Kearneys Jig Bath, City Football Club Bobfest
Sun 21/4/19 Pizzatramp, Culture Shock, The Pathogens, Injured List, Bill Collins, Sickpig, The Basement Seven Bath, City Football Club
Fri 26/4/19 Eastfield Birmingham, Wagon And Horses  
Sat 27/4/19 Eastfield Brighton, Prince Albert  
Fri 10/5/19 Eastfield Blackpool, Waterloo Music Bar  
Sat 11/5/19 The Crippens London, Overdrive Studios  
Sat 11/5/19 Eastfield Chasetown, Cottage Of Content  
Sat 18/5/19 The Crippens Glasgow, Audio  
Sat 25/5/19 Pizzatramp, The Deadites, South Holland Indecency Team, The USA Boston, Britannia Inn  
Fri 31/5/19 Warwound Birmingham, Castle And Falcon  
Sat 1/6/19 Slaughter And The Dogs, UK Subs, Anti Nowhere League, Subhumans, Conflict, Discharge, Dirtbox Disco, Crashed Out, Peter And The Test Tube Babies, Kid Clumsy, Vomit, Litterbug Manchester, O2 Ritz North West Calling. 28 adv. From 12 noon.
Sat 15/6/19 The Domestics, Molisma, Incisions, Better Reality, Drug Vulture Manchester, Fuel Cafe, Withington  
Sun 16/6/19 Varukers Blackpool, Waterloo  
Sat 29/6/19 Riot Squad, Foreign Legion, Braindance, Boots N All Plymouth, Underground  
Sat 29/6/19 Warwound, Social Insecurity, At Their Mercy, Iron System Edinburgh, The Banshee  
Fri 12/7/19 Desacato Civil, Burning Flag, No Pulse Bristol, Chelsea Inn  
Sat 10/8/19 Grand Collapse, Pizzatramp, Rash Decision, Rotten Foxes, Cydernide, Migraines, Deathtraps, The Broken Bones Gentlemens Club, Los Savages, Goatorcycle (TBC) Bristol, Dean Lane Skatepark 12pm
Wed 4/12/19 UK Subs Birmingham, Castle And Falcon